Actifs
Discontinués
Nouveaux
 
 
Glossaire optique animé
Cherchez un terme
 

Bibliothèque

Plusieurs de nos documents sont disponibles en français. Pour toute demande ou suggestion, communiquez avec nous

FTB-2 and FTB-2 Pro User Guide

Manuels de l'utilisateur
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-16

MaxTester 715B

Fiches techniques

Fully featured, entry-level, dedicated OTDR with tablet-inspired design perfect for frontline singlemode fiber installers.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-14

LFD-200 Interchangeable Heads Installation Quick Reference Guide

Guides de référence rapides
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-11

How to get your network ready for Next-Gen PON

Vidéos - démos produits

Households are hungry for bandwidth, whether it’s for smart TVs, video/OTT streaming, supporting multi-screens or running a business for which GPON/EPON have been delivering the necessary bandwidth up to now. Are you deploying GPON/EPON today or planning on it ? Will your networks be ready for XGS-PON/NG-PON2?

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-10

FVA-3800 Multiport Benchtop Optical Variable Attenuator

Fiches techniques

Ideal for BER testing and system verification in labs or demanding manufacturing environments.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-08-02

Choosing the Perfect Tool — OTDR and iOLM Selection Guide

Brochures et catalogues

Three easy steps for a perfect match: choose your network application, choose your form factor and choose your technology. Get specific test solutions for specific contexts.

Commander une copie papier
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-25

FTBx-9600

Fiches techniques
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-25

EXFO Multilink

Fiches techniques

EXFO Multilink connects multiple users to EXFO modules and LTB-8 platforms remotely, through any web browser.

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-21

Multifiber connector inspection the EXFO way

Vidéos - démos produits

Learn about how EXFO's Automated Multifiber Connector Inspection Solution can help technicians minimize multifiber connector inspection times, all while ensuring no fiber is missed! You'll even discover how EXFO eliminates the hassles of manipulating scanning knobs. It can be done...the EXFO way!

Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-19

FIPT-400-MF

Fiches techniques
Dernière mise à jour : 2017-07-19