Activo
Descontinuados
Nuevo
 
 
Glosario óptico animado
Buscar un término
 

Biblioteca

FTB-2 and FTB-2 Pro User Guide

Manuales del usuario
Actualizado por última vez: 2017-08-16

MaxTester 715B

Hojas de especificaciones

Fully featured, entry-level, dedicated OTDR with tablet-inspired design perfect for frontline singlemode fiber installers.

Actualizado por última vez: 2017-08-14

LFD-200 Interchangeable Heads Installation Quick Reference Guide

Guías de referencia rápidas
Actualizado por última vez: 2017-08-11

How to get your network ready for Next-Gen PON

Vídeo de demostraciones de productos

Households are hungry for bandwidth, whether it’s for smart TVs, video/OTT streaming, supporting multi-screens or running a business for which GPON/EPON have been delivering the necessary bandwidth up to now. Are you deploying GPON/EPON today or planning on it ? Will your networks be ready for XGS-PON/NG-PON2?

Actualizado por última vez: 2017-08-10

FVA-3800 Multiport Benchtop Optical Variable Attenuator

Hojas de especificaciones

Ideal for BER testing and system verification in labs or demanding manufacturing environments.

Actualizado por última vez: 2017-08-02

Choosing the Perfect Tool — OTDR and iOLM Selection Guide

Folletos informativos y catálogos

Three easy steps for a perfect match: choose your network application, choose your form factor and choose your technology. Get specific test solutions for specific contexts.

Solicitar copia impresa
Actualizado por última vez: 2017-07-25

FTBx-9600

Hojas de especificaciones
Actualizado por última vez: 2017-07-25

EXFO Multilink

Hojas de especificaciones

EXFO Multilink connects multiple users to EXFO modules and LTB-8 platforms remotely, through any web browser.

Actualizado por última vez: 2017-07-21

Multifiber connector inspection the EXFO way

Vídeo de demostraciones de productos

Learn about how EXFO's Automated Multifiber Connector Inspection Solution can help technicians minimize multifiber connector inspection times, all while ensuring no fiber is missed! You'll even discover how EXFO eliminates the hassles of manipulating scanning knobs. It can be done...the EXFO way!

Actualizado por última vez: 2017-07-19

FIP-400B Wireless Fiber Inspection Probe

Hojas de especificaciones

Turn your Android™ or iOS device into a fully automated fiber inspection solution delivering fast and consistent test results. With no wire in your way or cumbersome battery pack, it provides unmatched user experience combined with bring-it-anywhere portability.

Actualizado por última vez: 2017-07-19